Skip To Main Content
NEHS NEWS

Staff Directory

First Name Last Name Position Email Google Voice Number Talking Points Number (text)
Shelia Atkinson Reading Intervention Email    
RosaLinda Aviles Drop Out Prevention Department  Email (816) 533-4326  
Kelcie Bourquin Spanish Email    
Max Bowers Social Studies Email    
Christine Carothers Special Education Email    
Kimberly Clark Parent & Community Specialist Email    
Andrew Corrao CTE Email (816) 200-1183 (415) 329-7679
Seth Correa Grad Lab Coach Email (816) 875-6899  
David Cunningham Science Email    
Casey  Donahue CTE - Business  Email    
Karen Doyle Bookkeeper Email (816) 668-4755  
Jacobs-Hood Ellyn Special Education Email    
Brittney English Strong Program Paraprofessional Email    
Dr. Waymond Ervin Principal Email (913) 283-5276  
Steve Estes Social Studies Email (816) 406-2631  
Roger Franks Home-School Coordinator/Athletic Director Email    
Jonathan Freeland ESOL and ELA- English III(ELL for 9th grade) Email (816)425-0718  
James Greene Social Studies Email (816) 406-2587  
Raymond Hairston Physical Education Email (913) 303-1406  
Richard Hilliard JROTC Email (816) 482-9976  
Jonita Holmes Instructional Coach Email    
Heather Hoyer Special Education Email (816) 343-8754  
Elgie  Hurd Student Support Services/ISS Email    
Maggie Hutton AVID Electives & Creative Writing Email    
David Hysten Exceptional Ed. Paraprofessional Email    
Shelia Jackson Secretary  Email (816) 418-3300 School  
Tamara Jackson Social Studies Email    
Felis Jennings Algebra 1 Email (816) 295-8515  
Shanitra Jones Counselor  Email (816) 200-0475 (415) 842-4434
Nicole Kerkman Special Education Email (816) 343-8347 (415) 413-1036
Clark Kimberly Parent & Community Specialist Email    
Scott  Kinworthy Vocal Music Email    
Juneall Lane Counselor Email (816) 535-8204 (415) 358-3880
Tania Le ELL Para Email (716) 427-2410  
Jerry Lewis JROTC Email    
Kelly Lightcap English 10 & 12 Email (816) 482-9709 (415) 358-7028
Dwayne  Lindsey  Physical Education Email    
Christopher Magill ELA Email    
Tim Maserang Grad Lab Teacher Email    
Katelynn Matlock Chemistry Email ‪(816) 406-2783‬  
Sarah McAtee Art Email (816) 406-2789  
Dr. Keyona  Powell Dean of Students  Email (816) 482-9804  
Joyce Ritter Special Education Email (816) 810-8946  
Jazmine Salach Vice Principal Email (816) 343-9345  
Scott Shores Math, Algebra 2 and Geometry Email (920) 666-1707 (415) 727-8212
Von  Smalley  Vice Principal  Email (816) 945-2949  
Christopher Smith Band and Orchestra  Email    
Elizabeth  Stanford Trauma Sensitive School Clinician (TSSC) Email    
Tina Swartz Attendance Clerk Email (816) 418-3300 School  
Emily Thorn School Nurse Email (816) 379-3417  
Carmen Truax Media Specialist Email (816) 406-0786 (415) 862-2060
Brian Tussey English to Speakers of Other Languages and ELA Email (816) 406-0125 (415) 223-1580
Dr. Chukwudi Udokwu Biology, Botany, Ecology & Physics First Email    
Trisha Van Wig Math Email   (415) 366 -2016
Tiara Williams Secondary ELA (9th/12th) Email (818) 406-1245  
Joneisha Williams Business Email    
Sarah Wilson DI Alg. 2 DI Geometry Email    
Danielle  Wiltse Physics First Email ‪(515) 523-5593‬  
Becca   City Year    (415) 964-1118  
Chris    City Year (Staff/Manager) Email    
Drew   City Year    (913) 535-8427  
Estefania    City Year    (816) 376-0604  
Fatima   City Year    (913) 489-7933  
Hope   City Year    (913) 535-8581  
Malik   City Year    (984) 664-1112  
Nicolle    City Year    (816) 659-3226  
Sam   City Year    (816) 514-1684  
Northeast High School